For Australian landscapers

The app built
for landscapers.

Leads, quotes, the programme, crew days, subbies, bills, claims and invoices. One app.

Quoting

Get their price
before you quote.

Ask a subbie or a supplier to price a line, straight out of the quote you are writing. Their price comes back against that line. You tick it and it goes in. The customer never sees who priced it or what it cost you.

Asked for a price · Q-11833 out
Riverline ConcretingSlab and footings · asked MonWaiting
Hayden EarthworksExcavation, 2 days · came back$4,180
Valley Turf44 m² roll-on · came back$12.10 / m²
Follow up, written for youQuiet 4 daysSend
Your quote · KellyvilleYour price book
ExcavationHayden's price, ticked in$4,180
Roll-on turf44 m² × $12.10$532
Labour5 hrs × $95.00$475
Skip bin1 × $380.00$380
Total inc GST$6,122
Theirs
The price you quote on
Yours
The margin on top
The programme

The whole build,
on one board.

Days against every step, who is standing on it, and bars you drag. Move one and the rest follows. It is also where the diary gets its week, and where quoted days come from.

Job 2041 · the programmeThree weeks
Excavation
Retaining wall
Drainage
Paving
Turf
Crew days planned on the wall3 days × 2 on it6 crew days
1
Thing you drag
Automatic
Everything after it
Days
Quoted and worked, same unit
What an hour costs

You'd be amazed
what an hour
really costs you.

Your yard, ute, insurance and super, spread across the hours you actually sell. No other job app in Australia will tell you this.

What an hour costs · this yearYour figures
You chargeStandard site rate$95.00 / hr
Wages, super, workers compLoaded for leave and wet days−$52.40
Yard, utes, insurance, phonesOver the hours you actually sell−$25.60
Left as profit$17.00 / hr
$78
It costs you
$95
You charge
18%
What's left
See it with one of your own jobs.Book a demo
Your customers

Chased for you.
Automatically.

Follow-ups, visit reminders and payment chasers are written for you and timed for you, in your words.

Ready to send3 waiting on you
Quote follow-up · Jane WhitfieldQuiet 4 days · written for youSend
Second follow-up · the ParkersQuiet 10 days · written for youSend
Payment reminder · INV-20416 days overdue · written for youSend
Written
For you
Timed
For you
Every job

Track every dollar
on the job.

Hours, receipts and supplier bills land on the job as they happen, against what you quoted. On the job you're looking at, while there's still time to fix it.

Job 2041 · KellyvilleWeek 2 of 3
Quoted$30,400
Crew daysOff the programme board$9,850
Materials & bills14 receipts, photographed on site$10,120
Extra work, agreed in writingRock in the trench+$2,480
Profit28%
28%
Profit, live
Week 1
When you find out
12 week forecast

See the dip
before you're in it.

Built from the invoices and bills you've actually got, on the dates they're due. Not an average, not a guess.

$31k$39k$27k $13k$4.2k $24k$35k$44k $37k$41k$33k$45k
W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12
$4,200
Low point, week 5
4 weeks
Warning you get
$18,600
Biggest thing due in

It never assumes money lands early. A customer on 30-day terms is forecast at 30 days, even when they usually pay in 12.

The BAS

The tax money's
already there.

GST worked out from what you've actually invoiced and been paid this quarter, less the GST on bills you've paid. PAYG and income tax set aside on the percentages you choose.

Set aside · this quarterResets each BAS
In the bankYou type it in, or it comes from Xero$48,000
GST collected, less GST paidDue 28 Apr−$9,400
PAYG withheldYour pay run × your rate−$4,100
Income tax set asideYour rate−$5,500
Actually yours$29,000
$48,000
In the bank
$19,000
Not yours
$29,000
Actually yours
Your prices, your words, your margins.Book a demo
Receipts and photos

The docket
never makes it
to the glovebox.

Crew photograph the docket in the yard. It lands on the job it belongs to, inc GST, with who paid. Photos go on the job too, before, during and after, and site photos stay yours unless you share them.

Receipts · Job 204114 this job
Valley Turf · docket 88213Materials · photographed on site$1,284
Kennards hirePlant · 2 days$360
Fuel · Hezlett Rd runOff-road litres logged$96
On the job$1,740
Photos · Job 2041Yours unless you share
BeforeBack yard, 2 March6 photos
DuringWall and drainage11 photos
AfterTurf down, 19 March4 photos
Shared with JaneThe three you ticked3
Maintenance

The mowing sits
beside the builds.

The mowing and the big builds in the one app. Same diary, same crew, same invoices. You stop running two systems and paying for both.

Your roundsThis week
Whitfield · KellyvilleFortnightly Tuesday$120 a visit
Sandgate StrataWeekly Thursday$1,450 a month
Parker · OatleyMonthly · hourly on site$95 / hr
Rained out, 4 MarchNot invoiced. Not forgotten.Rebooked
1
System, not two
3
Ways to price maintenance
01

Win the work

The lead comes in. The quote goes out.

Leads

Every enquiry in one list

Site visits

Booked in the diary

Quotes

Off your own price book

Subbie prices

They price a line, it comes back

The yes

A link, not a PDF

Versions

What you sent stays as sent

02

Plan the build

Who is where, and when.

The programme

Days per step, bars you drag

The diary

Day, week, month

Crew days

Days times the people on them

Timesheets

Check in, check out

Subbie papers

Insurance on file

Tickets

Told before they lapse

03

Run the day

What happens between 7am and knock-off.

Receipts

Photographed in the yard

Photos

Before, during, after

Materials

One order email per supplier

Hire

What's out, when it's back

Spray records

Weather picked up for you

Toolbox talks

Who was there, how long

One login, from the lead to the last invoice.Book a demo
04

Get paid

Claim the work that is done.

Claims

Tick the finished steps

Variations

Agreed in writing

Price rises

Caught before you wear them

Invoices

Deposits, claims, the final

Chasers

Written for you

Bills

Against the job that used them

05

Know where you stand

The numbers nobody else shows you.

Job profit

Live, while you build

Your hourly cost

What an hour really costs

12 week forecast

See the tight week early

Tax set aside

GST, PAYG, income tax

Rounds

Mowing beside the builds

Your books

Xero, MYOB, QuickBooks

See it with one of your own jobs.

Twenty minutes. Your numbers.

Questions.

Is there an app to download?

No. Fallow opens in the browser on any phone, tablet or laptop. Add it to your home screen and it behaves like an app.

Does it work with no signal?

Yes. Check in, tick steps and add receipts with no bars. It catches up when you're back in range.

Will it text my customers behind my back?

No. Nothing in Fallow sends itself. Every message is written for you and waits for your tap.

Can my crew see my prices?

No. Crew get their own screens — their jobs, their hours, no money.

Who can see my supplier rates?

Only you. There is no shared price book and there never will be.

What about Xero?

The invoice and bill mapping is built. The live connection is the next thing on the list, and the screen says so honestly until it's done.

Pricing

$300 a month,
ex GST.

One subscription for the business. Quotes, jobs, the programme, crew days, claims and invoices, all in it. Your customers never need a login and never pay.

No setup fee. Everything on this page is in it.

Leave the paperwork
on site.

See it with one of your own jobs.